Banner for Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall Recenzje 

139
•
Wynik TrustScore: 4.5 na 5

4,7

Barnes Wallis Road 25, PO15 5TT Fareham, England, GB

•

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had Dino Rod out to my house today, and the engineer was excellent. He found the problem quickly and sorted out the problem. It was so easy to book online, and confirmation was very quick. I had a c... Zobacz więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Booked online appointment and Glyn arrived the next day as planned. Called me in advance to let me know he was 30 minutes away. He was professional, polite and walked me through the process. Couldn't... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

The Dyno-Rod driver contacted us to tell us his expected arrival time and was very thorough in fixing our drain problem when he did arrive. He kept us informed with what he found at all times and ad... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Called Dyno-Rod and had Graham here next morning 8.30am. So very responsive. Graham has 20 years of experience and it showed. A real expert. Used a couple of cameras and jet wash to determine there wa... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię


Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Hydraulik
  2. również w kategorii:
  3. Usługi drenażu

Napisane przez firmę

Local experts with 24 hour emergency response across the UK. Wherever and whenever there’s a problem Dyno-Rod fly into action. We offer our services 24/7. Whether it’s your home, your business or industrial premises, we have the expertise and the specialist equipment to fix your problems and get things back to normal.

The Dyno-Rod difference

No call-out charges | Available 24/7, 365 days a year | Local engineers | Fixed price, no obligation quotes | 3-month guarantee

Book a local engineer 24/7 365, at a time that suits you. An expert engineer will arrive with no call-out charge. You'll get a fixed-price, no obligation quote straight away. We'll carry out the work, often on the spot, and give you a 3-month guarantee.

Dane kontaktowe

  • Barnes Wallis Road 25, PO15 5TT, Fareham, England, Zjednoczone Królestwo

  • 0132 988 9616

4,7

Doskonała

Wynik TrustScore: 4.5 na 5

139 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Zaprasza klientów do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma zaprasza swoich klientów do recenzowania niezależnie czy to dobre, czy złe recenzje

W Trustpilot przywiązujemy wagę do treści tworzonych przez ludzi. Firma może jednak dodatkowo korzystać z naszego narzędzia wspomaganego przez sztuczną inteligencję, które pomaga w przygotowywaniu odpowiedzi.

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

4,7

Wszystkie recenzje

(139)

Liczba recenzji w ciągu ostatnich 12 miesięcy: 8363

Napisz recenzję
Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Incredibly helpful and polite

Incredibly helpful and polite. Gave very clear analysis and suggested appropriate solutions based on need.

15 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Stephen Rutter,

We're so pleased to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team provided clear analysis and suggested appropriate solutions based on your needs. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Engineer Matt

Engineer Matt, old friend, great to have a catch up!

Fantastic at the job in hand, very professional and knowledgeable

Great price for the work too!

14 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Max Tanner,

We are delighted to hear about your excellent experience! It's wonderful to know our engineer was professional and knowledgeable, and provided great service at a great price. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

So speedy, so efficient.

Cannot thank them enough. Speedy, efficient, polite and professional. They even gave me after care tips and advice. I’m very impressed and grateful.

9 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Samantha Preston,

We are delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team was speedy, efficient, polite, and professional, and that you found the aftercare tips helpful. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Came and unblocked immediately

Came and unblocked immediately. Also checked broken fitting and arranged for other worn lids to be replaced. Contact was good. Checked date and where I lived day before they came. Warned me when they would arrive as long journey here. Worked quickly, helpful and left nothing but completed work.

9 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

K. Mullard,

We're delighted to hear about your positive experience! It's wonderful that our team arrived promptly, communicated effectively, and efficiently resolved the issue, leaving everything completed to your satisfaction.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

The Dyno-Rod driver contacted us to…

The Dyno-Rod driver contacted us to tell us his expected arrival time and was very thorough in fixing our drain problem when he did arrive. He kept us informed with what he found at all times and advised us what we might do to mitigate any future problems.

Thank you

9 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

JOHN LLOYD,

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service! It's wonderful to know that our driver contacted you with an expected arrival time and was thorough in resolving your drain problem. We're also pleased that they kept you informed and provided advice for future prevention.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Andy the perfect professional.

Andy was thoroughly professional & informative. What a gentleman.

8 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

G Geracitano,

We're so pleased to hear about your positive experience and that our team member was professional and informative. Thank you for your kind words; we truly appreciate it.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Attended promptly

Attended promptly , polite and friendly staff. Advised exactly what to do next .

7 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Faies,

We are so pleased to hear that our staff were prompt, polite, and friendly, and that you received clear advice on the next steps. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Pleasant

Pleasant, efficient engineer. Explained the problem and gave me helpful tips to prevent future blocks. Thank you

6 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Mrs Siraj-Allan,

We are so pleased to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful to know our engineer was pleasant and efficient, explaining the problem and offering helpful tips. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Extremely fast and reliable

Extremely fast and reliable, Lewis was a real pro,all work and results updated straight away,highly recommended, def will use Dyno-Rod again👌

2 września 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

daniel nowakowski,

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team member was professional, kept you updated, and delivered reliable results. We truly appreciate your recommendation!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Lewis was amazing

Lewis was amazing , prompt , kept us up to date with his arrival .
He was super efficient, quick and told me what was happening .
Very pleasant chap , and really happy with the service , I would definitely have no hesitation using Lewis again .
Top man

24 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Mark landricombe,

We are absolutely delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service! It's wonderful that our engineer was prompt, efficient, and kept you updated. We are so pleased you were happy with the service.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent

Excellent, perfect time keeping. Blockage fixed in no time at all. Lovely chap aswell.

21 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Leanne Hutchins,

We are so pleased to hear about your positive experience! It's wonderful to know that our team provided excellent timekeeping and fixed the blockage quickly. Thank you for your kind words.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Craig was excellent

Craig was excellent. Went out of his way to spend the time sorting out a difficult problem. Lovely manners and attitude.

20 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

joanne,

We are so pleased to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team member went out of their way to sort out a difficult problem with lovely manners and a great attitude.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great guys really helpful sorted the…

Great guys really helpful sorted the blockage

19 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Donna Aldridge,

We are so pleased to hear that our team was really helpful and sorted the blockage for you. We appreciate your positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Efficient service

Booked a call late on a Monday, Jordan was here first thing Tuesday morning.

Resolved the blocked sink issue quickly and efficiently - great service

18 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Robert Parker,

We're delighted to hear about your positive experience and that your blocked sink issue was resolved quickly and efficiently. We appreciate you sharing your feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Jordan was fantastic in sorting out a…

Jordan was fantastic in sorting out a blocked outside drain that was over spilling. Timely, efficient and offered insight into what is a complex drainage/septic tank layout. Will definitely use again. Thank-you

17 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Linda,

We're so pleased to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful that the issue was sorted out timely and efficiently, and that you found the insight helpful. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Poor service and overpriced

Following a response from Dyno-Rod.

In your response you say you were on site 10:58-11:45. That doesn’t mean anything if you didn’t do anything meaningful at the time. You still haven’t provided a quote for the investigative work you said was necessary (another drain company cleared the blockage in less than half an hour), and you still haven’t replied to the email complaint sent to you on 09/07/26. That doesn’t sound like you are truly sorry, that sounds like lip service.

Original Review Starts here.

As a property landlord I have used Dyno-Rod in the past and they were fine. So when another property had a blocked drain I called them again. When I spoke to the attending operative via the tenants phone, he sounded like he didn't want to be there. He’d poked around with his screwdriver and concluded that further investigative work would be needed. A quote from Dyno-Rod would follow, and off he went. A couple of minutes later, Dyno-Rod sent a text with a payment link for about £175. I called them to say that was a lot considering nothing was done, so they reduced it to £100. I never did receive a quote. I sent an email of complaint and haven't had a reply. This all happened over a month ago. In the meantime, I called a local drain expert who promptly came out and unblocked the drain, easy.

24 czerwca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

We are truly sorry to hear about your recent experience, especially given your positive past interactions with us. Thank you for additional information, I can see we were in site 10:58 - 11:45

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

CCTV scan

CCTV scan: Excellent service. Engineer was friendly and efficient. Clearly explained what repairs are needed to our drains.

12 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Danielle Evans,

We are delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our CCTV drain scan service. It's wonderful to know our engineer was friendly and efficient, clearly explaining the necessary drain repairs.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent service from Ross Tremaine.

Excellent service from Ross Tremaine.
He is efficient, professional, friendly and polite.
He fixed the problem, explained everything clearly and answered all of my questions.
He is a credit to Dyno-Rod

6 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Lynda Cullen,

We are delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know our engineer was efficient, professional, friendly, and polite, fixing the problem and explaining everything clearly.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Drain blockage

Arrived next morning and everything done quickly. Great service from Iain William’s.

4 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Miss Lori Sauer,

We're delighted to hear that our service was prompt and efficient for you. Thank you for taking the time to share your positive experience.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Dyno-Rod arrived on time and did a very…

Dyno-Rod arrived on time and did a very thorough job. Highly recommend Glyn who made the whole experience stress free. Would definitely use them again

6 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - Devon and Cornwall

David Neale,

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our engineer arrived on time and did a very thorough job, making the whole experience stress-free for you. Thank you for your recommendation!

Dyno-Rod

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej