Norelie UK Recenzje 365

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

4,2

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Centrum wellness

Napisane przez firmę

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Dane kontaktowe

4,2

Dobra

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

365 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Brak historii zapraszania do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma nie zaprosiła klientów do recenzowania, dlatego recenzje mogą nie być w pełni reprezentatywne

Odpowiada na 100% z negatywnych recenzji

Zwykle odpowiada w ciągu 1 tygodnia

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Really not impressed

Really not impressed. Ordered insoles, from what I assumed was a,UK sight. The order processing changed my address to street only and immediately let them know of the error to which their response was, it's already with Evri, 3 weeks later, no delivery and no reply, Evri is showing as delivered and not able to query with either l....Waste of £20.

22 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Tania,

Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback. We sincerely apologize for the inconvenience and frustration you’ve experienced with your recent order. This is certainly not the experience we want any of our customers to have.

We understand the concern regarding the address issue and the lack of updates following your initial message. Please rest assured that we take this matter seriously. Our team will be reaching out to you directly via email to investigate the issue further and provide appropriate support.

We appreciate your patience and the opportunity to make things right.

Kind regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent company to deal with.

I commend this company for their first class customer service. I ordered a knee support but due to knee swelling it was too small. Sent company an email and received a reply within hours offering me a refund. As yet I am awaiting this refund.
I have recommended this company to friends as I am very impressed.

4 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi there,
Thank you so much for your kind words and thoughtful feedback. We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience — and we're especially grateful for your recommendation to others.

We're sorry to hear the knee support didn’t fit as expected due to swelling, but we’re glad our team was able to respond promptly and offer a solution. Please rest assured that your refund is being processed, and it should be completed shortly.

If there’s anything else we can do for you in the meantime, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Good communication

Good communication

9 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Alan,
Thank you very much for your kind feedback. We truly appreciate your recognition, and we’re pleased to know that our communication met your expectations.

Should you require any further assistance, please do not hesitate to reach out. We are always here to help.

Kind regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Very easy to communicate

Very easy to communicate , fast responses

10 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Graham,

Thank you very much for taking the time to share your feedback. We truly appreciate your kind words about the ease of communication and the promptness of our responses.

Providing excellent service is our priority, and it is always rewarding to know that our efforts are recognized. Please do not hesitate to reach out if there is anything further we can assist you with.

Thank you once again for choosing us.

Best regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Wrong size when opened

My parcel arrived and when opened I was disappointed to see that the Norelie insoles were the wrong size.I contacted Aimee by email at Norelie customer support, not expecting a response .Two emails and two hours later all sorted.Confirmation from Norelie of the correct size being delivered within the next few days.

9 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Nigel,

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with us! I’m sorry to hear that your parcel initially contained the wrong size insoles, but I’m very glad we were able to help get it resolved so quickly.

We really appreciate you taking the time to let us know. It’s wonderful to hear that our team could sort it out for you within just a couple of hours, and that your correct size is now on the way.

If there’s anything else you need or if you have any further questions, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Thanks again for your kind words and for choosing Norelie!

Best regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent communication

Very efficient service, deliverey was speedy and there was excellent communication. Customer service could not do enough for me when there was an issue that needed resolving.

8 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Claire,

Thank you very much for taking the time to share your feedback with us. We’re truly delighted to hear that you found our service efficient, our delivery speedy, and our communication clear and effective.

It’s especially rewarding to know that our customer service team was able to support you thoroughly and resolve the issue to your satisfaction. We pride ourselves on delivering not only quality products but also an outstanding service experience, and your comments affirm that commitment.

Your kind words mean a great deal to us, and they motivate our entire team to continue striving for excellence. Should you have any further questions, concerns, or needs in the future, please don’t hesitate to get in touch. We’re always here to help.

Thank you once again for choosing us. We look forward to serving you again soon.

Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Appalling customer treatment

No stars at all !!! We received some StepEase socks but found them not to be of the right size. Having followed the returns procedure, we received a message telling us to return the items to the "Norelie Returns Department" followed ... not by their business address.... but our own home address!! We emailed and then got through by telephone, greeted by apologies and a promise to come back with the correct address. Despite this promise, they never rang back but sent a further email ... AGAIN with our own home address shown as the address to which returns should be sent!! We tried a 3rd time ... with EXACTLY the same reply received ... i.e. we are supposed to return the items to our own home address!!!! A further attempt to resolve the matter by telephone to the "customer support" number shown on the website got a reply saying the number is "not found"!! A check on CoPilot refers to the company having "issues with returns and refunds" but reassuringly that there are "no clear indications that Norelie is experiencing financial difficulties". What is going on? We have never received such an extraordinary and frustrating level of customer service when buying online.

4 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi SB,

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. I’m truly sorry for the frustration and inconvenience you've had trying to return your StepEase socks.

It’s completely unacceptable that you were repeatedly given incorrect return instructions—especially your own address as the return destination. I also apologize for the broken promise to call you back with the correct information, and for the customer service number not working when you tried to get help again.

We understand how disappointing and upsetting this must feel. I want to assure you that this isn’t the level of service we aim to provide. Your feedback highlights clear failures on our part that we need to correct.

To fix this immediately:

We will send you the correct return address and instructions today.

Once your return is received, we will process your refund or replacement promptly.

Please reply to this email to confirm:

Your order number (if you haven’t already included it).

The best contact number and time if you’d like a call.

Again, I am very sorry for the runaround you’ve experienced. Thank you for your patience while we get this resolved for you once and for all.

Kind regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

An extremely good and helpful company to deal with

An extremely good company to deal with. I had a problem with packaging - customer support services were beyond helpful to solve this - a very reputable and transparent company who I highly recommend .

24 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Margaret,

Thank you so much for your thoughtful feedback!

We’re truly grateful for your kind words and delighted to hear that our customer support team was able to assist you promptly and effectively. It's always our goal to provide not only quality products but also reliable, transparent service you can count on.

Your recommendation means the world to us. We’re honored to have earned your trust and look forward to serving you again in the future.

If there’s ever anything more we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Plantar fasciitis

Firstly, as soon as I started to wear the insoles I had 'relief' from my plantar fasciitis! Secondly, I was unsure if I should use them in both shoes, so I emailed them and they replied within 15 minutes! I am very impressed and grateful!

27 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Joe,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re absolutely delighted to hear that you experienced immediate relief from your plantar fasciitis after starting to use the insoles. That’s exactly the kind of result we hope for!

We also appreciate you taking the time to mention our quick response time—our team is always here to help, and it's wonderful to know that you felt supported.

Your feedback means a lot to us, and we’re grateful for your trust. If there’s anything more we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 4 z 5

they worked really hard and patiently to resolve a matter for me

We had an issue with unsolicited emails but they worked really hard and patiently to resolve the matter and have offered reparation. Thank you!

25 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Helen,

Thank you so much for your kind words and understanding! We're truly grateful for your patience while we worked to resolve the issue with the unsolicited emails.

It means a lot to us that you recognized our efforts, and we're glad we could make things right. If there’s anything else we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out—we’re always here to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I incorrectly ordered the wrong size…

I incorrectly ordered the wrong size shoe inserts from Norelie having been recommended their products. The company were excellent in dealing with this issue, confirming the correct size would be issued at no cost, and no requirement to send back the original product.

9 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Stuart,

Thank you so much for your lovely message and for choosing Norelie. We're delighted to hear that our team was able to resolve the sizing issue quickly and to your satisfaction.

Our goal is always to make things as easy and positive as possible for our customers, and it’s wonderful to know that our service met your expectations. Your feedback truly means a lot to us!

If you ever have any further questions or need assistance in the future, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always happy to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Exceptional service …

I live in the UK and was having some trouble operating a device. Ana and Aimee were amazingly kind and helpful, sending me very responsive emails. The feedback from this company exceeded any other online marketing that I have experienced.

19 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with us.

We’re absolutely delighted to hear that Ana and Aimee were able to assist you so kindly and effectively. Providing helpful, timely support is something we strive for, and it’s wonderful to know that our team made a positive impression.

Your kind feedback truly means a lot to us—especially your comment that our service exceeded your experiences with other online companies. That’s exactly what we aim for!

If you ever need further assistance, we’re just an email away. Thank you again for choosing us, and warm greetings to you in the UK!


Best regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Wir hatten eine Reklamation

Wir hatten eine Reklamation. die nach einem sehr freundlichen Telefongespräch zügig und unbürokratisch bearbeitet wurde mit der kostenlosen Zustellung des Ersatzproduktes, das leider auch fehlerhaft war. Daraufhin wurde uns umgehend der komplette Kaufpreis erstattet. Alles wurde so in kürzester Zeit zu unserer vollen Zufriedenheit gelöst. Wir würden uns jederzeit wieder an Norelie wenden.

16 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hallo Guk,

vielen Dank für Ihr freundliches Feedback und dafür, dass Sie sich die Zeit genommen haben, uns Ihre Erfahrungen mitzuteilen.

Es tut uns wirklich leid, dass das ursprüngliche Produkt und leider auch der Ersatz nicht Ihren Erwartungen entsprochen haben. Es freut uns jedoch sehr zu hören, dass unser Team alles schnell und zu Ihrer vollen Zufriedenheit lösen konnte.

Ihr Verständnis und Ihr Vertrauen bedeuten uns sehr viel. Positive Kommentare wie der Ihre bestärken uns darin, auch weiterhin schnellen, freundlichen und lösungsorientierten Support zu bieten.

Sollten Sie in Zukunft etwas benötigen, zögern Sie bitte nicht, uns zu kontaktieren. Wir würden uns freuen, Ihnen jederzeit wieder helfen zu können.



Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A very helpful and extremely prompt…

A very helpful and extremely prompt service from this company. Very polite communications. Impressed customer service at its finest

13 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you very much for your kind words and positive feedback. We're delighted to hear that you were impressed with our service and found our communication polite and helpful.

Providing prompt and courteous support is very important to us, and it's wonderful to know that it made a difference in your experience.

Should you need any further assistance in the future, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We're always happy to help.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Some of the best company support I've ever had.

Polite and useful feedback to some of my concerns with the product.

11 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi John,

Thank you so much for your kind words.

We’re very glad to hear that you found our response polite and useful in addressing your concerns. Your feedback is truly appreciated — not only does it help us improve, but it also reassures us that we’re on the right path in supporting our customers with care and attention.

If you ever have further questions or need assistance, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always here to help.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

As I have said before the speed in…

As I have said before the speed in which the customer service responded to my request was first class . I would recommend this company.

25 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi J,

Thank you so much for your kind words — we truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

We’re thrilled to hear that you were pleased with the speed and quality of our customer service. Knowing that you would recommend us means a great deal to our entire team.

If there’s ever anything else we can help you with, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always here for you.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent Customer Service

I ordered insoles and got the wrong size. I contacted the Company and Cherry, Customer Service sent me the right size. I was so happy to get this sorted with no fuss involved. Definitely 100% recommend them to family and friends.

8 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Lynn,

Thank you so much for your kind feedback!

We’re absolutely delighted to hear that Cherry was able to quickly resolve the sizing issue and get the correct insoles to you without any fuss. Providing smooth, friendly service is exactly what we aim for — and it’s wonderful to know we hit the mark.

Your 100% recommendation means the world to us. Thank you for placing your trust in Norelie — we’re here whenever you need us.

Wishing you continued comfort and all the best!


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I have been having pain in my feet for…

I have been having pain in my feet for months saw an advert for Norelie and thought what harm could it do to try them. 4 weeks on no pain and they are wearing well. So success!!!

11 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Frank,

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with us!

We're absolutely thrilled to hear that after months of foot pain, you're finally feeling relief — and that our Norelie insoles have made such a difference. It’s stories like yours that inspire everything we do, and we’re so happy to have been a part of your journey to feeling better.

We're also glad to know they’re wearing well after 4 weeks — that's a great sign! Should you ever need anything else or have questions down the road, our team is always here to help.

Wishing you continued comfort and happy steps ahead!


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A company that seems to care about customer support

Really effective and "by return" support when an initial delivery failed, thank you.

9 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Gerald,

Thank you very much for your kind words and positive feedback. We’re delighted to hear that you were satisfied with the quick resolution of your delivery issue. Ensuring your satisfaction is always our priority, and we’re glad that we could assist you promptly.

If you have any further questions or require any additional assistance, please feel free to reach out to us at any time.

Thank you once again for your support.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Prompt reply from customer services

I contacted the support email as I had ordered the wrong size. Within 5 minutes Cherry emailed me and had altered the order to my correct shoe size. Very quick and great customer service.

9 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re thrilled to hear that Cherry was able to quickly and efficiently correct your order to the right shoe size. We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your positive experience — it means a lot to us.

If you have any more questions or need assistance in the future, please know that we’re always here to help.

Thanks again for choosing us!


Regards,
Norelie

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Firmy mogą prosić o wystawienie recenzji za pomocą automatycznych zaproszeń. Te oznakowane jako zweryfikowane, dotyczą prawdziwych doświadczeń.

Dowiedz się więcej o innych rodzajach recenzji.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej