Norelie UK Recenzje 365

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

4,2

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Centrum wellness

Napisane przez firmę

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Dane kontaktowe

4,2

Dobra

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

365 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Brak historii zapraszania do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma nie zaprosiła klientów do recenzowania, dlatego recenzje mogą nie być w pełni reprezentatywne

Odpowiada na 100% z negatywnych recenzji

Zwykle odpowiada w ciągu 1 tygodnia

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great customer service

So far, so good. Had a few questions about the order and emailed, I had a quick friendly response, even though it was a Sunday and I wasn’t expecting a reply until Monday, the response was very helpful and friendly.
Hopefully the product will be as good as the service I have received

8 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Matthew,

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your positive experience! We’re truly grateful for your kind words about our customer service team. It’s wonderful to hear that you received a quick and friendly response, even on a Sunday.

We’re committed to ensuring that our products match the high level of service you’ve received so far, and we hope you’ll be just as satisfied with your order. If you have any more questions or need any further assistance, please don’t hesitate to reach out — we’re always here to help!

Thanks again for your support and trust in us.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Amazing products thank you so much John Mackenzie 💞

Hi its a big thank you from John Mackenzie,to all the team at Norelie I'm glad I found you , I've got arthritis in both knees.im using noora knee caps on both of them.Ive had two pints inserted in my neck because of disk damage.Leaving me with nerv damage down both arms legs feet and hands,that's keeping me awake at nights.I have to sleep on my back,a good sleep was a thing was a thing in the past.Until I received Norelie RedRevive Red light Therapy Wand.It has been a game changer.i use it before I go to bed, and it soothes the pain,and I can sleep all night long I've only had it a few days and I'm hoping one day I'll be able to sleep on both my sides.thinking about getting another Wand for a back up as I'm Feeling Tickity boo . my knees are Feeling a lot better.using the Noora knee caps,all of which is brilliant engineering, and customer service are brilliant and always with a quick response.all the very best from John Mackenzie ❤️

1 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi John,

Thank you so much for your heartfelt and detailed feedback! We’re absolutely delighted to hear how much the Norelie RedRevive Red Light Therapy Wand has helped you. It’s wonderful to know that you’re finally getting a good night’s sleep and that your knees are feeling better too.

Your kind words about our engineering and customer service mean a lot to the entire team. We’re so grateful to have customers like you who share their experiences and trust in our products.

Please know that we’re always here for you—whether you decide to get another wand or need any assistance in the future.

Wishing you continued relief and all the very best!


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

My My rating is five stars because Norelie Tim deserves it with their work!ating is five stars because Norelie…

My rating for the quality of your service is five stars! You deserve it with your efforts to make consumers satisfied with your service and products!

2 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Divna,

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback and your five-star rating! We’re absolutely delighted to hear that you’re so pleased with both our service and our products.

We always strive to make every customer experience a great one, and it’s truly rewarding to know that we’ve succeeded in making you satisfied.

If there’s anything else we can do to help, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We’re always here to assist you.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Good commitment to help with a issue I had

Fast response to my issue

4 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Gail,

Thank you so much for your kind feedback! We’re glad that we were able to respond to your issue quickly. Providing fast and efficient support is a priority for us, and we’re always here to help whenever you need.

If there’s anything more we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

New Customer

This is the first time that I have dealt with this company and I have to say that it was a pleasant experience. The intial purchase went very smoothly and my subsequent dealings with their customer care was excellent. My problem was dealt with speedily, without drama and very politely. Carry on the good work.

23 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Malcolm,

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience with us. We’re delighted to hear that your first interaction with our company was such a pleasant one—from the smooth purchase process to the excellent support from our customer care team.

Your kind words truly mean a lot to us, and we’re grateful for the opportunity to help. We’ll continue to work hard to provide the same high level of service every time you need us.

If you have any other questions or concerns, please don’t hesitate to get in touch.

Thank you again for your trust and recommendation!


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great service

Great service, questions were asked before I purchased a knee massager and got a reply within 15mins which easily made my mind up to purchase the price for the item was superb hopefully it works and helps ease the knee pain highly recommend company

31 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi John,

Thank you so much for sharing your wonderful feedback with us. We’re delighted to hear that you were impressed with our prompt customer service — getting back to you within 15 minutes is exactly the kind of support we aim for!

It’s great to know that our quick response helped you make your decision and that you found the price for the knee massager to be excellent. We hope it brings you the relief and comfort you’re looking for.

We truly appreciate your recommendation and your trust in our company. If there’s ever anything else we can do to help, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Thank you again for choosing us!


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Olen ollut erittäin tyytyväinen tuotteisiin sekä asiakaspalveluun.

Olen ollut erittäin tyytyväinen tuotteisiin sekä erityisesti nopeaan ja ystävälliseen asiakaspalveluun.
Sähköposteihin on vastattu lähes välittömästi ja tilaukset on toimitettu nopeasti sekä haasteet selvitetty asiantuntevasti ja kattavasti.
Olemme olleet todella tyytyväisiä tuotteisiin ja ostaneet myös lahjaksi muille. Suurin terveydellinen hyöty on tullut sukista ja useamman elämänlaatu ja terveys ovat parantuneet huomattavasti. Kiitos!!

2 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hei Leila,

Kiitos paljon, että otit aikaa jakaa kokemuksesi kanssamme. Olemme aivan innoissamme kuullessamme, kuinka tyytyväinen olet ollut tuotteisiimme ja että nopea ja ystävällinen asiakaspalvelumme on vaikuttanut asiaan.

Meille merkitsee paljon, että olet kokenut sukat erityisen hyödyllisiksi, ei vain itsellesi vaan myös lahjaksi muille - heidän elämänlaatunsa ja terveytensä parantaminen on juuri sitä, mihin pyrimme.

Olemme kiitollisia luottamuksestanne ja tuestanne, ja odotamme innolla, että voimme jatkossakin palvella teitä ja läheisiänne. Jos voimme auttaa jotenkin, älä epäröi ottaa yhteyttä.

Kiitos vielä kerran ystävällisistä sanoistanne ja uskollisuudestanne!


Terveisin,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Norelie - Great Customer Support service

Norelie (Ana & Aimee) worked exceptionally hard to resolve an order / purchase issue.
My experience was somewhat shadowed in the beginning because I was certain if the company was legitimate due to concerns over the order placed.
But after reaching out to Norelie Support, I felt valued.
My queries were dealt with promptly and professionally. The customer care really shone.
Ana took accountability and provided the final update. She was very empathetic and gave me reassurance that my issue would be resolved.
I await my order and will definitely be purchasing from Norelie again.
Thank you for your fantastic Customer service.

2 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Denise,

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience with us. It truly means a lot to our entire team, especially Ana and Aimee, to know that their efforts made a positive difference for you.

We’re sorry to hear about the initial concerns you had about the order, but we’re so glad we could resolve the issue and that you felt valued and supported. Our goal is always to ensure our customers feel confident and cared for, and it’s wonderful to hear that Ana’s empathy and dedication shone through.

We’re excited for you to receive your order and are thrilled that you’ll be shopping with us again. If there’s ever anything else we can do to assist, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Thank you again for your fantastic feedback!


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

At last a reputable

At last a reputable, honest and well managed online company!
The item arrived promptly and is of very good quality.
I had one small issue that was sorted out very efficiently by Cherry. She answered my query in a business like manner but worded it in a very friendly way. That made me feel much better for asking what was actually a bit of a dumb question!
Haven't used the product for long enough yet to see if there will be any benefit, but wouldn't hesitate to recommend this company, especially since they have a 90 day return policy.
I have total trust in their business ethic.

1 czerwca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Patricia,

Thank you so much for your kind words and for sharing your experience with us. We’re thrilled to hear that you found our company to be reputable, honest, and well-managed—it’s incredibly rewarding to know that our commitment to service is shining through.

We’re also delighted that Cherry was able to resolve your query efficiently and in such a friendly manner. We always strive to make every customer feel valued and respected, and your feedback truly means a lot.

While it’s too early to tell about the product’s results, we’re confident it will deliver. And remember, our 90-day return policy is there for your peace of mind.

Thank you again for your trust and recommendation—it means everything to us! If you have any further questions or need assistance, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Prompt response to the problem…

Prompt response to the problem outlined, resolved quickly and good follow on notifications

15 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Keith,

Thank you for your kind words! We're so pleased to hear that you were satisfied with the prompt resolution and our follow-up notifications. Providing timely support and keeping our customers informed is very important to us, and it’s wonderful to know that this made a positive difference for you.

If there's anything else we can assist you with, please don't hesitate to reach out.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Concerned about my order not arriving

I was concerned that my order had not arrived and so I emailed the help centre to check if they had received my order and payment . I got a reply almost immediately even though it was a Saturday. I got my order two days later and I’m very happy with comfy sole. They are of high quality , extremely comfortable and give me much needed relief when walking . I can highly recommend .

Thank you

10 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback. We're really glad to hear that our team was able to assist you quickly—even over the weekend—and that your order arrived safely just a couple of days later.

It’s great to know that the comfy soles are bringing you the comfort and relief you needed when walking. Your kind recommendation truly means a lot to us.

If there’s anything else we can help you with, we’re always here for you.


Warmest regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

This review reflects the prompt action…

This review reflects the prompt action of customer service only as I'm still awaiting my purchase of insoles and not able to review that at this time. Following a mistaken purchase by myself, the team swiftly corrected the order and sent a refund. Very good customer service and speedy response.

13 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Helen,

Thank you so much for your kind words. We truly appreciate you taking the time to recognize our customer service team. I'm glad we were able to quickly assist with the correction and refund of your order.

We understand you're still waiting for your insoles, and we hope they arrive soon and meet your expectations. If there's anything more we can do for you in the meantime, please don't hesitate to reach out.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Top Class Company

They offer quality products plus exceptional after sales service, that is so very rare in the age we live in

13 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Dave,

Thank you for your kind words and for taking the time to share your experience. We’re truly honored by your appreciation of both our product quality and our after-sales service.

Providing excellent support and care for our customers is something we take great pride in, and it means a lot to know it stood out to you—especially in today’s fast-paced world.

If there is ever anything more we can assist you with, please don’t hesitate to reach out.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Die Kniebandagen geben halt,leider war meine zu eng,wenn ihr welche bestellt bestellt sie eine Nummer größer.Ansonsten schnürt sie die Blutcirkulation etwas ein, das ist nicht angenehm und förderlich

Ich habe am 27.4.die ActiveLife 2.0 Kniebandage online gesehen und habe lange überlegt ,ob ich sie bestellen soll,da ich bei online Bestellungen schlechte Erfahrungen gemacht habe. Letztendlich habe ich sie bestellt,ich war angenehm überrascht, nur war die Bandage zu eng.Der Kontakt mit dem Kundendienst war sehr angenehm, kompetent ,sehr freundlich sowohl Ana wie Aimee, ich danke für die schnelle und komplikationslose Erledigung meines Problems!! Es ist angenehm mit freundlichen kompetenten Menschen,Firmen zutun zu haben!! DANKE mit freundlichenGrüßen
Fr.Schweiger

5 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hallo Elisabeth,

Vielen Dank für Ihr aufmerksames Feedback! Es freut uns sehr zu hören, dass Sie der AktivLife 2.0 Knieorthese eine Chance gegeben haben, und noch mehr, dass unser Team - insbesondere Ana und Aimee - Ihnen so freundlich und effizient helfen konnte.

Es bedeutet uns sehr viel, zu wissen, dass Ihr Problem zu Ihrer Zufriedenheit gelöst wurde, und wir sind jederzeit für Sie da, wenn Sie weitere Unterstützung benötigen. Ihr Vertrauen und Ihre freundlichen Worte motivieren uns, weiterhin jeden Tag unser Bestes zu geben.

Wir wünschen Ihnen weiterhin Komfort und Wohlbefinden!


Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Norelie did exactly what they promised…

Norelie did exactly what they promised to do and when it turned out I had ordered a size too small there was no quibble at all and fresh insoles were despatched without delay.

8 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Nick,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're delighted to hear that your experience with Norelie met your expectations and that the replacement insoles were delivered without delay.

It’s always our goal to make the process smooth and hassle-free, and we're so pleased we could resolve the sizing issue quickly for you.

If there’s anything else you need, please don’t hesitate to reach out — we're always happy to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

I ordered two pair of shoes from this…


Reply to your request. I ordered two pairs of shoes, one in pink size 6 and a blue pair in size 10. The order #1641 confirmed on April 28. The blue shoes were probably a size 7 and the pink ones did not fit my foot well I thought I was ordering Skechers but the name on the shoe was Champion, that's all I can tell you, certainly would be nice if you could do something, Iam a senior 91 yrs old and this does not look good for your company. The reason this message is late is because I found your reply in trash

8 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Tillie,

Thank you for bringing this to our attention, and please accept our sincerest apologies for the inconvenience you’ve experienced.

We’re truly sorry to hear that you received the wrong shoe size and were informed that no return was possible — especially if the error was on our end. That’s certainly not the experience we want for our customers, and we’d really like the chance to make this right for you.

To help us investigate and provide the correct resolution, could you please send us your full name, order number, and the details of the item you received? Once we have this information, we’ll take immediate steps to resolve the issue for you.

Thank you for your patience, and we look forward to sorting this out as quickly as possible.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent service

Excellent service following an incorrect order.
All resolved without any fuss and to my satisfaction .

8 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Philip,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're delighted to hear that everything was resolved smoothly and to your satisfaction.

Your feedback means a lot to us, and we're always here if you need anything further.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Das Unternehmen kommuniziert offen und transparent.

Ich habe leider Einlagesohlen in der falschen Grösse bestellt. Der Betrag wurde mir problemlos rückerstattet (4211660539). Ich habe darauf neue Einlagesohlen bestellt (421166 053). Diese sind unterdessen bei mir angekommen. Ich bin begeistert von ihrem Produkt. Die Sohlen passen in alle meine Schuhe. Meine Fussschmerzen sind Vergangenheit.
Sobald ich die Rückerstattung erhalte, werde ich zwei weitere Sohlen in Auftrag geben.

6 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hallo Kurt,

es freut uns zu hören, dass die Rückerstattung für die Einlegesohlen in der falschen Größe (Bestellung: 4211660539) reibungslos abgewickelt wurde - das ist genau die Art von Service, die wir bieten möchten. Es freut uns auch zu hören, dass Ihre neue Bestellung (421166053) bereits auf dem Weg ist und am 8. Mai eintreffen wird!

Was die zu kleinen Einlegesohlen betrifft, so müssen Sie diese nicht zurückschicken. Sie können sie gerne an jemanden weitergeben, der sie gut gebrauchen kann. Wir vertrauen da auf Ihr Urteilsvermögen.

Nochmals vielen Dank für Ihre freundlichen Worte und dass Sie sich für uns entschieden haben. Wenn Sie die neuen Einlegesohlen ausprobiert haben, würden wir uns freuen, wenn Sie uns Ihre Meinung mitteilen. Und wenn Sie sich entschließen, zwei weitere Einlagen zu bestellen, stehen wir Ihnen bei jedem Schritt zur Seite.


Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great customer service

From ordering I received a fast delivery updated every step
Slight issue when items arrived but delt with very quickly and professionally
Excellent service

5 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Steve,

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience with us!

We're delighted to hear that your order was delivered promptly and that you appreciated the updates throughout the process. While we're sorry to hear there was a slight issue upon arrival, we're very glad to know it was resolved quickly and to your satisfaction.

Your kind words truly mean a lot to us. Excellent service is what we always strive for, and your feedback reassures us that we’re on the right track.

If there’s anything more we can do for you, please don’t hesitate to reach out. We're always here to help.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent Customer Service

When I received my order confirmation, I noticed that somehow, the wrong shoe size was on it.
I immediately contacted customer services, who responded almost immediately, and put into action, a resolution to correct the order to the size that I needed.
Customer services cannot be faulted, it's just a pity that other companies, who shall remain unnamed, leave a lot to be desired in their lack of communications.
The service from this company Norelie UK are highly recommended.

4 maja 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Brian,

Thank you so much for your thoughtful feedback — it truly made our day!

We’re so glad to hear that our customer service team was able to quickly resolve the shoe size issue and make sure you got exactly what you needed. Mistakes can happen, but how they’re handled makes all the difference, and we're happy we could turn things around for you swiftly.

Your kind words and recommendation mean a great deal to us. We’re proud to serve you and always here if you need anything further.


Regards,
Norelie

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Firmy mogą prosić o wystawienie recenzji za pomocą automatycznych zaproszeń. Te oznakowane jako zweryfikowane, dotyczą prawdziwych doświadczeń.

Dowiedz się więcej o innych rodzajach recenzji.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej