Norelie UK Recenzje 365

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

4,2

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Centrum wellness

Napisane przez firmę

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Dane kontaktowe

4,2

Dobra

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

365 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Brak historii zapraszania do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma nie zaprosiła klientów do recenzowania, dlatego recenzje mogą nie być w pełni reprezentatywne

Odpowiada na 100% z negatywnych recenzji

Zwykle odpowiada w ciągu 1 tygodnia

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 3 z 5

Disappointed with the ring but service was excellent

The ring arrived earlier than expected but unfortunately after less than a week of wearing it its turned my finger green! I am disappointed, however the customer services team (Kristeen) has been absolutely amazing! I contacted them to arrange a return and refund and explained the issue and she was fantastic and arranged a refund immediately.
Thank you for so much for your help, I am gutted the ring didn't work but I cannot fault your service xx

6 czerwca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had a size problem

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

1 czerwca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your wonderful review, Carol!

We're delighted to hear that our team was able to quickly resolve the sizing issue and arrange a replacement without any hassle. Providing prompt, friendly, and stress-free support is very important to us, so your kind words mean a lot.

Thank you for choosing us, and we hope you enjoy your replacement items!

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Bought a magnetic ring

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all.

Customer service was very responsive and tried to be helpful, however it was a choice of receiving a 30% refund (though that wasn’t their first offer), or pay to return it to the states.

Tried wearing for a couple of weeks anyway after that because I might as well as it had still cost me about £20, but haven’t felt any of the benefits they stated online.
What a waste of money.

16 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you for sharing your feedback. We're sorry to hear that the ring did not meet your expectations in terms of appearance or results.

We appreciate your acknowledgment of our customer service team's responsiveness, though we regret that the resolution offered did not leave you fully satisfied. We understand how disappointing it can be when a product doesn't match your expectations or deliver the benefits you were hoping for.

Customer feedback is invaluable to us, and we will share your comments with our product team as we continuously work to improve both our products and customer experience.

Thank you for giving the product a fair trial and for taking the time to share your experience.

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Misleading deciful I purchased the pelviease through in their…

I purchased the pelviease in their website got no email confirmation for an offer of £63 then a pop up came stating as a first time buyer I could have a introductory price of £40 which I did only when I checked my bank statement was charged twice contacted customer services within the hour and the next morning got an email stating ordered had been dispatched and will refund me 30 per cent of order and no need to return .finally got the goods 2 weeks later no introduction booklet as promised no invoice nothing ,Now the customer services is stating will only refund me 30 per cent of 2nd order or send back goods to USA -when their website states based in Manchester -what a con .deceitful people and I have not opened the package yet -terrible misleading this can not be legal how they operate .please note the payments were made to this company in the UK

11 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. We are very sorry to hear about the confusion and frustration surrounding your order.

We understand your concerns regarding the duplicate charge, the promotional pricing, and the refund options offered. We strive to provide clear information throughout the ordering process, and we regret that your experience did not reflect the level of service we aim to deliver.

We would also like to clarify that our customer service team responded promptly to your inquiry and provided available resolution options in accordance with our return policy. However, we understand that these options did not meet your expectations, particularly as the product remained unopened.

Your feedback regarding the packaging, documentation, and communication has been noted and will be shared with the relevant teams for review. We take all customer concerns seriously and are committed to improving our processes wherever possible.

Thank you again for bringing these matters to our attention.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

It was absolutely refreshing to…

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was excellent!!!
I had a query on an item I'd purchased, I got a prompt and through reply which also seemed very sincere.
So I can't thank all of you that I corresponded with enough your help with my query. So thank you all again😁

13 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words!

We’re really pleased to hear that you had such a positive experience with our customer service team. Providing clear, prompt, and helpful support is exactly what we aim for, so it means a lot to know it made a difference for you.

If you ever need anything in the future, we’re always here and happy to help.

Thanks again for taking the time to share your feedback — it’s truly appreciated!

Warm regards,

Oceniono na 1 z 5

I stupidly purchased a vital ring from…

I stupidly purchased a vital ring from this company as it stated on the Ad UK based. The ring is poorly designed unlikely to do whst it says and uncomfortable to wear,no soft curved edges,just a sharp finish. Wanted a refund straight away as soon as I opened the cheap looking package. Couple of emails later I would need to pay the shipping costs back to the USA or take 30% of the cost £28.90 a grand £9.63. Do not purchase anything from this company.

26 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you for sharing your feedback. We are sorry to hear that the Vital Ring did not meet your expectations in terms of design, comfort, and overall quality.

We understand your disappointment regarding the product's appearance and your concerns about the return process. While our customer service team aims to provide available resolution options in line with our policies, we appreciate that the return shipping costs and partial refund offer were not the outcome you had hoped for.

We value all customer feedback, as it helps us identify areas where we can improve both our products and the customer experience. Your comments regarding the ring's design and comfort have been noted and will be shared with the relevant team.

Thank you for taking the time to leave your review.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

All I can say are good things about…

All I can say are good things about this company. Excellent customer service. Items arrived on time. Products do as they say even though I was a bit sceptical at first but after putting them to the test they exceeded my expectations. Will definitely recommend to family and friends and also purchase more when needed. Thank you for making it easier for me to go out and about.

26 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback and kind words.

We’re absolutely delighted to hear that your order arrived on time and that the products exceeded your expectations. It means a great deal to us, especially knowing that they have helped make it easier for you to go out and about with more confidence and comfort.

Your recommendation to family and friends is truly appreciated, and we’re very grateful for your trust and support.

Thank you again for choosing Norelie — we look forward to assisting you again in the future whenever needed.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Brilliant and very quick correspondence…

Brilliant and very quick correspondence from the company and especially thanks to Aimee for all the help.
Much appreciated

23 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you very much for your kind words — we really appreciate you taking the time to share your feedback.

I’m especially happy to hear that Aimee was able to assist you quickly and effectively. I will make sure your lovely message is passed on to her.

If you ever need anything in the future, we’re always here to help.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A colleague at work recommended these…

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I would highly recommend these insoles ive just ordered a second pair plus their customer service is brilliant.

6 stycznia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback!

We’re truly delighted to hear that the insoles have helped with your foot pain and that you’re enjoying using them in both your trainers and boots. It means a lot to us that you decided to give them a try despite your initial hesitation.

Your recommendation and kind words about our customer service genuinely mean the world to our team. We’re also so grateful for your continued support and your second order.

Thank you again for taking the time to share your experience — we truly appreciate it!

Oceniono na 5 z 5

At this moment in time I have no…

At this moment in time I have no hesitation but to give a high star rating for the customer service I have received at present.

I truly hope that the item ordered of the tanning drops work for myself as no other method has worked up to now

I am surely keeping my fingers crossed

21 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you very much for your kind review and for sharing your experience.

We’re really pleased to hear that you’ve been happy with the support you received so far. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, and we truly hope the tanning drops work well for you and bring the results you’re hoping for.

We appreciate your trust and wish you all the best with your order. If you ever need anything, we’re always here to help.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Outstanding customer service

Outstanding customer service. When my order arrived it did not fit, this was quickly resolved with a replacement order in a different size. Nothing was too much trouble, excellent. Thank you

20 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you very much for your wonderful feedback. We’re truly happy to hear that your order issue was resolved quickly and that the replacement in a different size worked well for you.

It means a lot to us to know that you felt supported throughout the process and that everything was handled smoothly. We always aim to make things as easy as possible for our customers, so your words are very encouraging for the whole team.

We really appreciate you taking the time to share your experience, and we’re here anytime you need further assistance in the future.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Kept informed on status of delivery…

Kept informed on status of delivery with frequent emails to resolve the issue I had.

20 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your feedback!

We’re really glad to hear that you felt well informed throughout the delivery process and that our updates helped keep everything clear and reassuring for you.

Your kind words mean a lot to our team, and we truly appreciate your support.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Norrlie UK, Fantastic service.

This firm & their staff are absolutely amazing, I inadvertently ordered the wrong size, so I reached out to their customer services, to see if it was possible to return the items & request a replacement in a smaller size. I received a response from Ana, very quickly advising that a smaller size will be sent out but also that I did not need to return the items but could give them away to a friend or other. I felt that this was a generous offer on behalf of the company. I would also confirm their goods are well made & of good quality.

11 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience.

We’re really glad to hear our team was able to help quickly and sort out the size issue for you. It’s great to know you were happy with the solution and that the replacement process was smooth.

We also truly appreciate your kind words about the quality of our products — that means a lot to us.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I placed an incorrect order I contacted…

I placed an incorrect order I contacted the service within 30 minutes having realised this. I received an email saying it would be looked into. I paid for quick shipping. They have arrived today 8 working days after.

30 kwietnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you very much for taking the time to leave your feedback.

We truly appreciate your support and the opportunity to assist you. Your input is valuable to us and helps us continue improving our service and customer experience.

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Smelly, cheap looking plastic tat - SCAM

The item I received was absolutely nothing like the product on their website. Cheap looking plastic tat from China that stinks! Much smaller than expected, no heat setting, no instructions and came in a bashed up box with a generic label on. I’ve been offered a 30% refund, then a 50% and now a 60% refund, it gets higher each time I contact them. To get a full refund I need to post to Ohio USA (quite costly) and I’m unsure if I’d get my money back then. Avoid! Such a scam!

17 kwietnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

We’re really sorry to hear about your experience, and we completely understand how disappointing this must have been.

This is certainly not the impression we want to leave, and your feedback has been taken very seriously. Our team will be reaching out to you directly to review your case in detail and work toward a resolution that feels fair and worthwhile for you.

Our goal is to make this right in a way that’s straightforward and beneficial on your end, without adding any further inconvenience. We truly appreciate you bringing this to our attention and giving us the opportunity to improve your experience.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I ordered the wrong colour of my item I…

I ordered the wrong colour of my item I contacted customer service right away they instantly responded corrected my error and were very helpful

15 kwietnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience!

We’re really glad you reached out to our customer service team right away and that we were able to quickly fix the color for you. Mistakes happen, and it’s always our goal to make things right as smoothly and stress-free as possible.

If you ever need anything else, we’re always here to help. Enjoy your item!

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent service

Excellent service prompt reply very friendly would use them again

1 kwietnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're really glad to hear you had a great experience with our service and support team. Providing prompt and friendly assistance is what we strive for, so it means a lot to know we got it right.

We truly appreciate your support and look forward to serving you again in the future!

Oceniono na 5 z 5

These insoles have been life changing…

These insoles have been life changing for me! Nothing else has worked for my plantar fasciitis, not even the insoles from the podiatrist. I really do recommend the product. The customer care and help from this company are second to none too!
Buy with confidence. Step into pain free walking!

24 marca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We’re thrilled to hear that the insoles have made such a positive difference for your plantar fasciitis, especially when other solutions didn’t work. Knowing that they’ve been life-changing for you and that our customer care met your expectations means the world to us.

Your recommendation and encouragement to “buy with confidence” will surely help others who are looking for relief. We’re grateful for your trust and support, and we’re so glad you can now enjoy pain-free walking!

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Strongly recommend

Strongly recommend these insoles! Walking is much more comfortable now as they absorb the impact on my knees so well (I have a bit of arthritis in my knees). Fit well in all my footwear (Best to remove existing insole first before putting them in)

23 marca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words and recommendation! We’re delighted to hear that the insoles are making walking more comfortable for you and helping to ease the impact on your knees. It’s great to know they fit well across your footwear and that the tip about removing the existing insole first was helpful. Your feedback means a lot to us and will surely help others too.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Customer service above and beyond

I contacted Norelie to find out how long Insoles are expected to last as I am experiencing some discomfort.
Ana was really helpful, polite and friendly. She answered my question, and also said she would send me a new free pair, to ensure they continued to provide comfort. Her service was above and beyond what I expected, a rarity in customer service these days!

16 marca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing this wonderful review! We’re delighted to hear that Ana provided such attentive and thoughtful support. Going above and beyond to ensure your comfort is exactly the kind of service we strive for, and it’s great to know her kindness and professionalism made such a positive impression. We’ll be sure to pass along your kind words to Ana—feedback like yours inspires our team to keep delivering exceptional care.

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Firmy mogą prosić o wystawienie recenzji za pomocą automatycznych zaproszeń. Te oznakowane jako zweryfikowane, dotyczą prawdziwych doświadczeń.

Dowiedz się więcej o innych rodzajach recenzji.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej