Norelie UK Recenzje 365

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

4,2

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Centrum wellness

Napisane przez firmę

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Dane kontaktowe

4,2

Dobra

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

365 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Brak historii zapraszania do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma nie zaprosiła klientów do recenzowania, dlatego recenzje mogą nie być w pełni reprezentatywne

Odpowiada na 100% z negatywnych recenzji

Zwykle odpowiada w ciągu 1 tygodnia

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Ordered wrong size

Ordered wrong size, emailed a very helpful lady, Roxanne who kept me updated, very good customer service which I think is important.

16 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words! We're glad Roxanne could assist and keep you updated—great service is what we aim for. Enjoy your insoles! - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

EXCEPTIONALLY UNIQUE EXPERIENCE OF…

EXCEPTIONALLY UNIQUE EXPERIENCE OF CUSTOMER SATISFACTION.NORELIE TRULY GOES ALL THE WAY OUT TO HELP.THEY SHOULD BE REFERRED TO AS LITTLE UNITED NATION

14 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you for the incredible review! We're honored to be called a "little United Nation" — going all the way for our customers is exactly what we strive for. So glad we could deliver that experience! - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Very comfy insoles & very helpful…

Very comfy insoles & very helpful customer service & support

10 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thanks a lot for the kind words! We're so glad the insoles are comfortable and that our support team could help — we're always here for you! - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I have always had a positive experience…

I have always had a positive experience with the Norelie team
There advise is always helpfull and although I ordered incorrectly they were very speedy to recitfy the problem
Delivery is always good

8 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re glad we could quickly resolve the issue and that you’ve consistently had a positive experience with our team. We appreciate your support! – Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Avoid like the plague!

Avoid like the plague!
I have tried to make a return but they keep sending back emails trying to persuade me that I want to keep the product. They now want me to pay the cost of sending my product to the US! This is a scam.

10 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you for your feedback. We understand your concerns and have reached out to you directly to resolve the issue. We’re committed to making this right. - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent customer service

Excellent customer service, polite, helpful and went above and beyond to sort out an issue for me at no extra cost to myself. Product well made and I would definitely buy again ☺️

8 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re thrilled to hear our team was able to help and that you’re happy with the product. We truly appreciate your support and look forward to serving you again! - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

My knee pain was becoming so painful I decided to invest in the knee product. It is part of my regular daily routine now. 8/10/2025…

My knee pain was becoming so painful I was finding it very difficult to walk and it was effecting my balance causing me to need a cane. I read about the Knee product produced by norelie. I ordered three as they were discounted and I had relatives who I knew had the same problem. My son, in particular, and myself have had very good results from using them.
I find I am walking confidently even without a cane I am very pleased with the use of of the product, plus advice we have received from the company, since the purchase.

8 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for sharing your experience! We’re truly glad to hear that our knee support has made such a positive impact—not just for you, but for your son as well. It means a lot to know you’re walking confidently again. We’re here anytime you need advice or support. Wishing you continued comfort and mobility! - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great product

Great product. Works its magic

3 października 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thanks so much for the kind words! We’re thrilled to hear ComfySole is working its magic for you. Your comfort means everything to us. - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Really good responsive service

Really good responsive service. Wonderful product, the insoles, have completely taken away the pain from my bunion.

30 września 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thanks so much for your kind words! We’re thrilled the insoles brought you real relief—your comfort means everything to us 💛 - Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

My order arrived and I put the contents…

My order arrived and I put the contents to use immediatly. My working boots and shoes are now much more comfortable. The service given to me was excellent, couldn't be happier.

18 września 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you so much for your kind review! We’re thrilled to hear your boots and shoes feel more comfortable now—and that our service hit the mark. It means a lot to us! - Norelie UK team

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Service Exceeding All Expectations

I recently had a delivery query with Norelie UK which was dealt by Cherry.
I can only say that a lot of other company’s Customer Service Teams could learnt a lot from how it was dealt with as follows:
Promptly - no need to chase up
Professionally - In a very engaging pleasant and factual way
Exceeded Expectation - The solution far exceeded my expectation, I would have no hesitation in highly recommended both the products and the company

15 września 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

We’re thrilled to hear that Cherry was able to assist you promptly and professionally—and even exceed your expectations. Your feedback means the world to us and motivates our team to keep delivering the service you deserve.
– Norelie UK Team

Oceniono na 4 z 5

Ordered socks which arrived promptly…

Ordered socks which arrived promptly but unfortunately were unsuitable
BE AWARE returns have to be paid for but to OHIO USA! Not UK Based site. . Refund difficult followed instructions and posted however no problem Norelie are kindly giving me a full refund for the socks without returning. I will put them the charity shop. .
Very helpful.

8 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Thank you for your feedback—we’re truly sorry for the frustration caused. We understand your concerns and want to make this right.
Please check your email, as we’ve sent you a message with a proposed resolution. We’re here to help and hope to turn your experience around. - Norelie UK Team

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Norelie makes brilliant insoles that…

Norelie makes brilliant insoles that support and relieve painful feet! I had tried any number of alternatives to escape from the extreme discomfort of Plantar and arthritis but none worked as well as those sold by Norelie. They also have an especially friendly and efficient after-sales service and wasted no time in shipping the correct size after an error on my order. A real 5 star company!

4 września 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Nic,

Thank you so much for your wonderful feedback. We’re truly delighted to hear that our insoles have brought you real relief and comfort, especially after trying so many alternatives. It also means a lot to us that you appreciated our after-sales service — we always strive to make things right as quickly as possible.

Your kind words and 5-star support mean so much to our team, and we’re grateful to have you as part of the Norelie family.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great product, highly recommended

Provide a quality product at a sensible price. They have gone above and beyond to resolve a recent error Delivery is a little slow but I was unaware that they came from Germany. However, the insoles are worth the wait and since using them I have returned to running without my foot pain. will be buying more!!

22 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Julie,

Thank you so much for sharing your experience with us. We’re truly happy to hear that the insoles have helped you return to running without foot pain—that’s exactly the kind of difference we hope to make.

We also appreciate your understanding regarding delivery times, and it’s great to know the product was worth the wait. Your kind words about our service and commitment mean a lot to us, and we’re grateful for your trust.

We look forward to serving you again soon!


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Inappropriate size

Having found the obvious size of StepEase socks to be too small for me the team at Norelie have been so helpful in replacing them with the next size up at no cost to me and no requirement to return the original incorrect size. They really couldn't have been more helpful and supportive.

3 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Gib,

Thank you so much for your kind words. We’re delighted to hear that our team was able to assist you with the size replacement for your StepEase socks. It means a lot to us to know that you felt supported and well taken care of.

Your feedback encourages us to continue providing the best service possible, and we truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

Wishing you comfort and ease with your new socks!


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Who could want more

Having made a mistake with my order it was sorted for quick that who couldn't be pleased with their services

13 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Ivan,

Thank you so much for your lovely feedback! We’re delighted to hear that we could quickly resolve the issue with your order. Your satisfaction means a lot to us, and we’re always here to help whenever you need.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Just don't try to return an item

Just don't try to return an item. Having purchased 2 items from their UK website I wanted to return them as they didin't fit. Initial emails weren't responded to and the telephone number was invalid so I initiated a dispute through Paypal. The company then responded offering a 50% refund, or another item from their website. I could also return the item for a full refund at my own expense.....to the USA!! As the amount of money involved wasn't that much I decided to accept the 50% refund and put this down to experience. I will definitely NOT be buying from this company again.
EDIT: The Company asked for the order number and the items. I have sent these details to them and am putting them here as well. Order no #48628 items 2 x HipEase

23 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Annie,

Thank you for sharing your experience with us, and please accept my sincere apologies for the frustration this situation has caused you. I completely understand how disappointing this must have been, especially when you were only trying to return items that didn’t fit.

It seems there has been a misunderstanding regarding our return conditions. I want to reassure you that we do have a straightforward return process, and it is never our intention to cause any inconvenience to our customers.

We truly value your trust, and I’d like to personally help settle this matter for you. Could you kindly provide me with your order number and the details of the items you wish to return? With this information, I will make sure we resolve this quickly and directly with you.

Once again, I am very sorry for the experience you had. Please know that your satisfaction is very important to us, and I want to make things right. I look forward to your reply so we can move forward together.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Excellent insoles

Excellent efficient and helpful service. Great product, so comfortable for difficult feet. Have used before and would use again

22 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Vivien,

Thank you so much for your kind words! We’re truly delighted to hear that you’re happy with both our service and the comfort of our product. Knowing that it has helped with your feet and that you’d choose us again really means a lot to us.

We deeply appreciate your trust and loyalty, and we look forward to serving you again in the future.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

As soon as I put socks on I felt the…

As soon as I put socks on I felt the difference instantly. The relief was brilliant. Get some if you are suffering with neuropathy then suffer no more. These socks make a massive difference.

19 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi,

Thank you very much for your positive comment. We are truly delighted to hear that you felt instant relief and that the socks are making such a positive difference for you. Your feedback means a lot to us, and we’re grateful you took the time to share your experience.


Best regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

it was helpful

11 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Marlene,

Thank you very much for your positive comment. We truly appreciate your kind words and are glad to know that our support has been helpful. Should you need any further assistance, please feel free to reach out to us anytime.

Regards,
Norelie

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Firmy mogą prosić o wystawienie recenzji za pomocą automatycznych zaproszeń. Te oznakowane jako zweryfikowane, dotyczą prawdziwych doświadczeń.

Dowiedz się więcej o innych rodzajach recenzji.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej