Norelie UK Recenzje 365

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

4,2

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I had a size problem. As soon as I contacted the company they immediately offered to replace the items - without any fuss. Well done for excellent service!

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Bought a magnetic ring, looked nothing like the pictures online. Much cheaper looking, straight edges rather than bevelled. Wasn’t happy at all. Customer service was very responsive and tried to... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

It was absolutely refreshing to actually receive some excellent customer service!!! These days you don't get any customer service but not only did I get customer service from this company, it was... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

A colleague at work recommended these insoles as I was suffering from foot pain. I was hesitant but decided to order a pair. They are fantastic, I use them as insoles for my trainers and boots. I... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Centrum wellness

Napisane przez firmę

It is Already the Choice of Thousands of People Originally founded in search of a solution to knee problems for family members, Norelie products have found the hearts of people and have already made the lives of thousands easier. This journey is just beginning. Every day we work on new, fun products and to improve our services.


Dane kontaktowe

4,2

Dobra

Wynik TrustScore: 4 na 5

365 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Brak historii zapraszania do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma nie zaprosiła klientów do recenzowania, dlatego recenzje mogą nie być w pełni reprezentatywne

Odpowiada na 100% z negatywnych recenzji

Zwykle odpowiada w ciągu 1 tygodnia

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

First class service and have been kept…

First class service and have been kept up to date every step of the way. Now just waiting for delivery to try out the product. Also had a question regarding my order but Cherry replied to me immediately with an answer. Would certainly recommend Norelie UK to any potential customer

18 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Jim,

We truly appreciate your kind words and for sharing your experience with us. It’s wonderful to hear that you’ve been kept updated throughout the process and that Cherry was able to assist you promptly with your question.

We’re delighted to know you would recommend Norelie UK to others, and we look forward to hearing how you get on with your order once it arrives. Please remember that we’re always here if you need any further support.


With gratitude,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great Customer Services

Unfortunately, I ordered the wrong size of inner sole on-line, and was therefore dismayed to receive a pair which were much too small. When I contacted Norelie Customer Services, Cherry kindly offered to send me a replacement of the correct size for no extra cost, and said I could pass on the smaller size to a friend . Great customer service!

17 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Susan,

We sincerely appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us. It’s wonderful to hear that Cherry was able to assist you and ensure you received the correct size without any extra cost. We’re so pleased that you were happy with the resolution and our customer service.

Your kind words mean a lot to us, and we’re grateful for your trust in Norelie. Please don’t hesitate to reach out if we can ever be of further assistance.


With gratitude,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

After seeing your advertisement for…

After seeing your advertisement for your comfy souls, I decided to give them a try took a while to receive my order but was very pleased with the product. Had it now for two weeks and felt the benefit already so recommend them.

8 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Mary,

We want to sincerely thank you for your wonderful feedback. We’re delighted to hear that after giving our ComfySoles a try, you’re already feeling the benefits in just two weeks. That’s exactly the comfort and relief we hope to bring to our customers.

We truly appreciate your patience with the delivery and are so pleased that the product has met your expectations. Your recommendation means a lot to us—it’s the greatest compliment we can receive.

Thank you once again for trusting us, and please know that we’re always here if you need any assistance or have more feedback to share.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Do not order from this company

Do not order from this company. I tried to cancel my order within the 24 hrs given and sent emails explaining that I had found the exact same insoles for £6.99 on Amazon. They still posted and over a week later, I still haven’t received them and they have just responded saying they will not give me my money back or even a reduction in price !! Buy straight from Amazon for £6.99 🙌

17 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Sue,

Thank you so much for reaching out and for sharing your honest feedback. I’m truly sorry to hear about your experience and I completely understand how frustrating this must feel.

I’d like to kindly clear up a little misunderstanding — while our insoles may look similar to those you’ve seen on Amazon, the materials and design we use are researched, developed, and sourced directly by us to ensure better durability, comfort, and long-term support. That said, I absolutely want to make sure you feel valued and taken care of.

I’ve personally sent you an email to go through your order details and explore the best possible solution for you. Could you please check your inbox (and maybe the spam/junk folder, just in case) and get back to me there? Once we hear from you, we’ll do our best to get this sorted quickly.

We really appreciate you giving us the chance to make this right, and I’m here to help every step of the way.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Don’t order from this company !

I ordered a redrevive cold laser therapy wand and a knee relief 3 in 1 knee massager on the 12th July.
It arrived around 2 weeks later.

In this time my knee had improved and I no longer needed these items.

As it had a 90 day return policy I emailed the company to ask how to return them.
They did not respond so I rang the number to find it was obsolete.

I have not used the items
So I can’t comment on if they work.

I decided to look on trust pilot to see the reviews to find there have been several unsatisfied customers complaining of the same thing.

So basically I think I have been scammed.

I shall be reporting this to the trading standards.
If others feel they want to do the same maybe this company will be investigated.

If someone is thinking of ordering from this company I would encourage you to read the reviews first.

I read some reviews before ordering but found these on trust pilot too late.

I have had an email from Cherry at Norelie today offering me a 20% refund and I can keep the products to pass on to friends !!
I have said no thank you, as stated you can have a refund up to 90 days after delivery of products.
I have asked for a refund.

Let’s see what happens next !

13 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Janine,

I’m truly sorry for the frustration and disappointment you’ve experienced. I want to assure you that we are not a scam—we stand by our products and our commitments. All of our items have the necessary certifications and approvals from relevant agencies before they are released to the market.

I’ve already asked our team to reach out to you directly so we can arrange your return in line with our 90-day policy and get this resolved for you as quickly as possible. Please check your inbox (and spam/junk folder just in case) so we can move forward and fix this together.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Unhappy customer

I wrote the email on norelie website on 7 August and have not heard anything. So I emailed again and nothing, now thinking this is a scam. I want to return the goods which they say on the website you can do within 90 days. I would like to return and get a full refund.

7 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Julie,

I’m truly sorry you haven’t received a reply to your emails—that’s understandably frustrating. We’ve been handling a high volume of inquiries recently, but we’re doing our best to accommodate each one, and your concern is important to us.

I’ve already asked our team to contact you directly so we can arrange your return and process your refund as stated in our 90-day policy. Please check your email inbox (and spam/junk folder just in case) so we can settle this for you as soon as possible.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 2 z 5

Burnt hand

The wicks flared up even when there was very little showing. The bowl they were in similar to the one in the advertisement, got too hot and burnt my hand when I tried to move it after extinguishing the wicks. Perhaps I did something wrong.

10 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Mrs. Cattanach,

I’m so sorry to hear about your experience, and I want you to know we’re genuinely concerned about what happened. Your safety is important to us, and we take this kind of feedback very seriously.

I’ve already asked one of our team members to reach out to you directly so we can discuss this in detail and work on resolving the issue for you right away.


Regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Poor (no) response after purchase

Poor (no) response after purchase. I bought 9-10 and the insoles are too small. Emailed the support line with ALL of my details three times to arrange return. I think that the uk support email may have shut.

10 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Simon,

We sincerely apologize for the delay in responding to your enquiry and for the inconvenience this has caused. We understand how frustrating it must be to wait for a resolution, especially after already providing all your details.

We’re fixing this right now — we’ve just sent you a direct email so we can arrange the return and resolve the sizing issue without further delay. Please check your inbox (and spam/junk folder just in case) so we can proceed immediately.

We truly appreciate your patience and are committed to making this right for you.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Don't buy from Norelie UK

I bought their RedRevive wand which hasn't worked & was told there's a 90 day No questions asked refund policy but nobody answers my emails & their phone line is dead... SCAMMERS.... £120 down the drain... So now Norelie are saying that I've reviewed the wrong company... Is this a joke or some sort of an excuse to get away with their 90 day returns policy?.... Disgusting.... AS you can see they've replied but I STILL haven't received a return address.

7 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi,

We’re truly sorry to hear about the issues you’ve experienced with your RedRevive wand and the difficulty you’ve had reaching us. We completely understand how frustrating and disappointing this must be, especially when you were counting on our 90-day no-questions-asked refund policy.

Please rest assured — we are not scammers. We take your concerns seriously, and we are committed to making this right. To help us resolve this quickly, could you kindly provide your complete order details, including your full name and the email address used for the purchase? This will allow us to locate your order in our system, contact you directly, and provide an appropriate solution.

Your trust is important to us, and we want to ensure you are not left feeling dissatisfied. We will do everything we can to fix this for you.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

My order has taken between 10-15 days…

My order has taken between 10-15 days to arrive.Bearing in mind the items ordered (in soles to relieve pain) this is unacceptable.
I will never use this company again or recommend anybody else to

7 sierpnia 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Mr. Steadman,

We’re truly sorry to hear that your order took between 10–15 days to arrive. We completely understand how frustrating this must have been, especially since you were relying on your insoles to help relieve pain. This is far from the experience we want for our customers.

Please know that we’ve noted your feedback and shared it with our team so we can work on preventing such delays in the future. We’ve also reached out to you directly via email to offer a goodwill gesture as an apology for the inconvenience. We don’t want you to be left feeling unsatisfied, and we hope to make things right.

Your comfort and trust mean a great deal to us, and we would love the opportunity to restore your confidence in our service.


Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Faulty cold laser gun.

My experience has not been good so far.Tring to contact the company with
Phone with number provided. No
luck. Wrote to support team no luck.I am still waiting for reply.
I hope some one can respond from the company.Order num #47800

10 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Ramesh,
Thank you for reaching out, and please accept our sincere apologies for the frustration and inconvenience you've experienced.

We’re very sorry to hear that you've had difficulty getting in touch with us and that your concerns have not yet been addressed. This is certainly not the level of service we aim to provide.

We’ve located your order #47800, and a member of our support team is now personally handling your case to ensure you receive a prompt resolution. You can expect a response shortly.

Thank you for your patience, and again, we truly apologize for the delay and any inconvenience caused.

Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

I bought insoles for bunions which did…

I bought insoles for bunions which did not make any difference. I have sent 2 emails with photographic evidence on 17th/24th July asking for refund in line with your 90 day guarantee if not satisfied but they have not been acknowledged. Very disappointing.

17 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Kathleen,
Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback, and please accept our sincere apologies for the delay in acknowledging your previous emails and for the disappointment you've experienced.

We’re truly sorry to hear that the insoles did not provide the relief you were hoping for, and we completely understand how frustrating it must be to feel ignored—especially after taking the effort to send photographic evidence and refer to our satisfaction guarantee.

Thank you again for your patience and for bringing this to our attention. We genuinely value your trust and will do our best to make this right.

Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Do not buy from this company

Do not buy from this company. Customer service is shocking. Trying to make a return and apart from one reply to my email they are now ignoring me and I’m left with products I now do not need

30 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Elizabeth,
Thank you for taking the time to share your feedback, and I’m truly sorry to hear about your recent experience with us. Please accept our sincerest apologies for the inconvenience and frustration you've encountered while trying to arrange a return.

It’s incredibly disappointing to know that you've felt ignored after reaching out, and we completely understand how upsetting it must be to feel unsupported, especially when you're left with items you no longer need. This is not the level of service we aim to provide, and we’re genuinely sorry for falling short.

We’d like to make things right. I’ve escalated your concern to our team for immediate attention, and we’ll be in touch shortly to help resolve this for you as quickly as possible.

Thank you again for your honesty—we take feedback like this seriously and will use it to improve our processes moving forward.

Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 3 z 5

Return Issues

If the product is perfect, then you are fine but if you need to return the product, it's a nightmare. We might be in the UK and getting the goods from the warehouse here but if you need to return, they don't want to talk to you and then when you do get a response and on the third email confirm that you wish to return the unopened package, the company want it returned to the USA!!!!! - at your expense (or you can just have a 50% refund). This is because the company do not have a returns department in Europe.

28 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Dawn,

Thank you for your feedback. We're truly sorry for the frustration caused by the return process. We understand how inconvenient it is, especially with international returns, and we’re actively working on improving this experience.

Your concerns are valid, and we appreciate you bringing them to our attention.

Best regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 3 z 5

difficult to contact customer service

Many weeks ago I ordered some insoles, which, on arrival I realised that I had not fully checked the order and it had the wrong size. Their UK website has customer services contacts and a 90 day no quibble returns policy. However I found it difficult to contact customer services but they quickly responded to a trust pilot review and eventually I have received a full refund. The important thing was NORELIE UK came good in the end. I would suggest they improve contact details and provide product return arrangements without recourse to customer services.
I was recommended the insoles by a friend who swears by them, but since I never received my size I can not offer this review based on insole efficacy. Many thanks to Kristeen who finally resolved matters.

29 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi there,

Thank you for your message, and we sincerely apologize for the trouble you've had reaching us. We understand how frustrating this must be—especially after receiving the incorrect size and not hearing back.

Please know that we’re looking into this urgently and will make things right. We truly appreciate your patience and for choosing to order directly from our site.

Best regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Good company todeal with

Good communication with company and very helpful.
Product price good too.

25 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Pete,

Thank you for your positive feedback. We're pleased to hear that you were satisfied with our communication and found value in our pricing. Your support is truly appreciated.

Kind regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Bad customer support

i ordered a AktivLife 2.0 which i received but upon finding it did not fit even though it was the biggest size i put in for a refund I have been trying since June 19th to get my promised refund...i emailed on the 4th July to say i still had not received it and was told on the 9th July after giving asked for information "Rest assured that your refund request has already been communicated to our finance department for approval. We've also sent a follow-up to the team to help speed up the process on your behalf. Once the refund has been initiated, you will receive a notification email confirming the transaction.
"
After waiting 9/10 days i sent an email to say there was still no sign of my refund which i got no response to
5 days ago i sent yet another email which yet again was not responded to
all this just to get a 50% refund which i was told i would get...while helpful at first customer support has since been very lacking in help and updates

28 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi there,

Thank you for reaching out, and I sincerely apologize for the frustrating experience you've had regarding your pending refund.

We completely understand how disappointing and inconvenient it must be to wait this long—especially after following up multiple times without receiving proper updates. This is not the level of service we aim to provide, and I'm truly sorry that your experience has fallen short of expectations.

You're absolutely right to expect timely communication and resolution, and we acknowledge the delay and the lack of follow-up on our part. Please rest assured that I’ve escalated your case again to our Finance Team and flagged it as urgent. We will be making it a priority to process your promised 50% refund and ensure you receive confirmation as soon as it's completed.

Again, I appreciate your patience, and I'm very sorry for the inconvenience caused. If there's anything else I can assist you with in the meantime, please don’t hesitate to let me know.

Warm regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Nice massager pillow for my neck

Nice massager pillow for my neck, really an essential for all people have neck problems. It is really saving my life. Thanks

16 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Jing,

Thank you for your positive feedback. We're very pleased to hear that the massager pillow has been beneficial for your neck and overall comfort. It's always rewarding to know that our products are making a meaningful impact in our customers’ daily lives.

We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience.

Kind regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Very poor customer service.

Very poor customer service.
I received my order on 15th July and requested a return the same day. Item completely unopened. Since then, I’ve chased twice and all I’ve had is a vague message saying my request has been passed on to a “human colleague” (whatever that means) but still no actual help or follow-up. Coming up to two weeks now with no resolution. Really disappointing experience.

15 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Umar,
Thank you for reaching out and for sharing your experience with us. We sincerely apologize for the frustration and inconvenience you’ve encountered.

We understand how disappointing it must be to have your return request go unanswered, especially after multiple follow-ups. This is certainly not the level of service we aim to provide, and we’re truly sorry for the delay and lack of communication.

Your feedback has been acknowledged, and we’ve escalated your return request to the appropriate team for immediate attention. You will receive an update as soon as possible.

We appreciate your patience and thank you again for bringing this to our attention.

Kind regards,
Norelie

Oceniono na 5 z 5

First class service from Norelie…

First class service from Norelie Customer Service Department. My problem (caused by me) was sorted out quickly via email and I have received my insoles. Haven't used them long enough yet but am hoping they will sort my aching feet out, so far so good. Thank you for your excellent service Kathleen.

22 lipca 2025
Opinia niezależna
Logo Norelie UK

Odpowiedź od Norelie UK

Hi Jennifer,
Thank you so much for your kind words! We're truly glad to hear that your issue was resolved quickly and that your insoles have arrived safely. It means a lot to know that you had a positive experience with our customer service team.

We hope the insoles bring you the comfort and relief you're looking for — and if there's anything else we can assist you with, please don’t hesitate to reach out.

Wishing you all the best, and thank you again for your thoughtful feedback!

Warm regards,
Norelie

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Firmy mogą prosić o wystawienie recenzji za pomocą automatycznych zaproszeń. Te oznakowane jako zweryfikowane, dotyczą prawdziwych doświadczeń.

Dowiedz się więcej o innych rodzajach recenzji.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej