Banner for Dyno-Rod - North West London

Dyno-Rod - North West London Recenzje 

477
•
Wynik TrustScore: 4.5 na 5

4,6

Edison Road, Unit 8 Watermill Business Centre, EN3 7XF Enfield, England, GB

•

Chociaż nie weryfikujemy konkretnych wypowiedzi, ponieważ opinie recenzentów są ich własnymi opiniami, recenzje mogą zostać oznaczone jako „Zweryfikowane”, jeśli uda nam się potwierdzić, że doszło do rzeczywistej interakcji biznesowej. Dowiedz się więcej

Aby chronić integralność platformy, każda recenzja na naszej platformie—zweryfikowana lub nie—jest sprawdzana przez nasze oprogramowanie działające w trybie 24/7. Technologia ta została zaprojektowana w celu identyfikowania i usuwania treści, które naruszają nasze wytyczne, w tym recenzji, które nie opierają się na prawdziwym doświadczeniu. Zdajemy sobie sprawę, że możemy nie wychwycić wszystkiego, dlatego możesz oflagować wszystko, co według Ciebie mogliśmy przeoczyć. Dowiedz się więcej

Zobacz, co mówią recenzenci

Oceniono na 5 z 5

With a blocked sink in the kitchen we were looking at a ruined weekend we were having friends over. It were stressed and thinking of other arrangements. However George C from Dyno-rod arrived and c... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Isaacs was absolutely amazing he saved my life I was having complete stress and panic attacks making my asthma worse. Isaacs came and as soon as he came he fixed the problem in 5mins. He was Brill... Zobacz więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Josh Kendall was fantastic, called me to say he was on his way and arrived 15mins later. Immediately identified the problem and cleared it quickly. Explained what was the problem and how to ensure it... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Luke with his positive attitude,and through process of elimination pinpointed the source of the blockage and with a skill akin to a neurosurgeon opening a skull opened up a pipe to remove a hundred... Zobacz więcej

Reakcja na opinię


Informacje dotyczące firmy

  1. Hydraulik
  2. również w kategorii:
  3. Usługi drenażu

Napisane przez firmę

Local experts with 24 hour emergency response across the UK. Wherever and whenever there’s a problem Dyno-Rod fly into action. We offer our services 24/7. Whether it’s your home, your business or industrial premises, we have the expertise and the specialist equipment to fix your problems and get things back to normal.

The Dyno-Rod difference

No call-out charges | Available 24/7, 365 days a year | Local engineers | Fixed price, no obligation quotes | 3-month guarantee

Book a local engineer 24/7 365, at a time that suits you. An expert engineer will arrive with no call-out charge. You'll get a fixed-price, no obligation quote straight away. We'll carry out the work, often on the spot, and give you a 3-month guarantee.

Dane kontaktowe

  • Edison Road, Unit 8 Watermill Business Centre, EN3 7XF, Enfield, England, Zjednoczone Królestwo

  • 0208 003 0849

4,6

Doskonała

Wynik TrustScore: 4.5 na 5

477 recenzji

5 gwiazdek
4 gwiazdki
3 gwiazdki
2 gwiazdki
1 gwiazdka

Zaprasza klientów do wystawiania recenzji

Ta firma zaprasza swoich klientów do recenzowania niezależnie czy to dobre, czy złe recenzje

W Trustpilot przywiązujemy wagę do treści tworzonych przez ludzi. Firma może jednak dodatkowo korzystać z naszego narzędzia wspomaganego przez sztuczną inteligencję, które pomaga w przygotowywaniu odpowiedzi.

Jak firma korzysta z Trustpilot

Dowiedz się, w jaki sposób pozyskiwane, oceniane i moderowane są ich recenzje i oceny.

4,6

Wszystkie recenzje

(477)

Liczba recenzji w ciągu ostatnich 12 miesięcy: 8363

Napisz recenzję
Firmy korzystające z platformy Trustpilot nie mogą oferować żadnych zachęt ani płacić za ukrywanie recenzji. Recenzje są opiniami poszczególnych użytkowników, a nie platformy Trustpilot. Dowiedz się więcej

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Came next day

Came next day, very efficient service from George who managed in an hour what another plumber failed to do in four hours. If you have a blockage don’t call a plumber call a drainage expert.

8 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

AC,

We're so pleased to hear about the efficient service you received and that the issue was resolved quickly. It's great to know our team could effectively address your drainage problem. Thank you for your positive feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

So polite and effective in carrying out…

So polite and effective in carrying out the task. Everything explained and demonstrated that the problem had been solved. Excellent work, definitely recommend.

7 sierpnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Leftwich,

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience! It's wonderful to know that our team was polite and effective, and that everything was clearly explained. Thank you for your recommendation!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Brilliant service provided

Brilliant service provided. Dyno Engineer was professional and had full knowledge. Understood our issue and did everything needed to resolve it. Came on time and respected our property. Extremely happy with service provided. Booking process was easy.

30 lipca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Garry G,

We are absolutely delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our service! It's wonderful that our engineer was professional, knowledgeable, and resolved your issue efficiently. We appreciate your kind words about the easy booking process and the respect shown for your property.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Blocked loo

The man that came arrived on time. He was polite. He explained what he thought the issue was and said he would return after wkend with a colleague. They came, sorted the problem and left the toilet very clean.

27 lipca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Helen,

We're so pleased to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful that our team arrived on time, explained the issue clearly, and left everything very clean. Thank you for your feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Efficient, competent worker

It turned out that our problem was not one that Dyno- Rod could solve. However, the issue was explained competently and so we will be able to move forward.

28 lipca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Margaret Woldu,

We appreciate you taking the time to share your experience. We are glad our team could provide a clear explanation, even though we couldn't resolve the specific problem. We hope this helps you move forward effectively.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Terrible service have had a leak in my…

Terrible service have had a leak in my living room ceiling that has got progressively worse and worse. Into week 3 and have to wait another 5 days for a plumber to come and fix the leaking fresh water pipe. Dyno originally sent their leak detection team who misdiagnosed the issue. Have had to call back and spent collectively 7 hours on calls to get a resolution. British Gas don't have a clue and will be canceling my homecare agreement when they do eventually fix this. Damage in the ceiling has got progressively worse and had we not opened it up we would have never diagnosed the actual cause of the leak (being from a pipe rather than from the sink as we were originally told). Wasted time and money.

21 lipca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Roushab Mehta,

We are truly sorry to hear about the ongoing leak in your living room ceiling and the significant inconvenience this has caused. We understand your frustration and the extensive time spent trying to resolve this issue. We are reviewing your feedback regarding the service you received and the delays in getting this resolved. We appreciate you bringing these concerns to our attention so we can improve our processes.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Good job

At first, someone came from companie but they didn't clear my drainage then I called next day somone came and clear the drainage and you could see with video inside the pipe.he was really good. Thank you

11 lipca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

customer,

We're truly sorry for the initial inconvenience you experienced. We're delighted to hear that the issue was resolved efficiently on the second visit and that you were satisfied with the service.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 1 z 5

Avoid This Company

Avoid This Company – A Complete Disgrace and a Total Rip-Off**
I would strongly advise everyone to avoid this company at all costs. My experience with them was an absolute joke from start to finish.
First, they gave me a massive, completely unreasonable time slot from 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM, forcing me to waste my entire day waiting around. To make matters worse, the technician arrived incredibly late, right at the very end of the day.
When he finally showed up, it was clear he didn’t have enough time left on his shift to do the job properly. Instead of completing the work, he rushed through a fraction of it, made a bunch of excuses, and claimed that it "needed another visit." It is blindingly obvious that they intentionally drag out the job to make you book a second appointment just so they can squeeze more money out of you for the exact same work.
To top it all off, their website explicitly states that they visit first to inspect the issue and give you a price quote. That is a complete lie. The technician just started working right away, charged me the full amount, and then left without even finishing the job!
This level of service is a total disgrace, especially considering that British Gas is their parent company. You would expect a reputable standard from them, but this was nothing short of a scam. Save your time, save your money, and call a professional local company instead. One star is far too generous.

3 lipca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Good afternoon Katayoun,

We are sorry to hear about your experience and would appreciate the opportunity to investigate your concerns and address them directly.
Please contact our office at your earliest convenience on 0333 004 9930, and a member of our team will be happy to assist you.

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Job well done

Booking was easy. The engineer (Michael?) arrived timely. Was careful when going through our house. Did a great job. Drains all good again. Thank you so much !!

8 czerwca 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Berend,

We're so pleased to hear that your booking was easy and that our engineer arrived on time. It's wonderful to know that care was taken in your home and that the drains are all good again. Thank you for your kind words!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

I always get concerned of how much it…

I always get concerned of how much it cost to unblock a drain. I must say the person who came took his time and discussed it. I know there many independent companies, but Dyno-rod got the job done. Well done

28 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Adlai Almeida,

We're happy to hear that our service met your expectations. We understand concerns about costs, and we're glad our team took the time to discuss everything thoroughly. Thank you for your positive feedback.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Blockage was cleared and they did a…

Blockage was cleared and they did a thorough job.

22 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Sara,

Thank you for your kind words! We're so pleased to hear that the blockage was cleared and that our team provided a thorough job. Your positive feedback is greatly appreciated.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Engineer really good turned up within…

Engineer really good turned up within half hour and sorted the problem

20 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Mr a glassbrook,

We're delighted to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful to know our engineer arrived quickly and resolved the issue efficiently. Thank you for your feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Professional, efficient and knowledgeable Dyno Rod Engineers

Dyno Rod engineers managed to unblock the toilet with no fuss and were helpful informative and professional.
The work was carried out with care and efficiency.
I will happily recommend Dyno Rod for home services.

20 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Magdalene Sammie,

We are so pleased to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful that the unblocking was handled with care and efficiency, and that our engineers were helpful and professional. We appreciate your recommendation!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Great service

Great service. Really quick and clear explaining the route of the issue which was a tree root.

Ryan did a great job! Great customer service too

11 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Cameron Urquhart ,

We're so pleased to hear about your excellent experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team member was able to quickly and clearly explain the issue and provide great customer service.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Very efficient and the plumbers also…

Very efficient and the plumbers also had completed a good clean up job too.

8 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Kuljit Lail,

We're so pleased to hear about your positive experience and that our plumbers were efficient and completed a good clean-up job. Thank you for sharing your feedback!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Impressed with service

Thanks Luke
Took time to explain what was going on with our drains. Very clear sorted the blockage for now. Explained the issue and not pushy for a return visit.

7 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

R E Platz,

We're delighted to hear that our technician took the time to clearly explain the situation with your drains and effectively resolved the blockage. We appreciate you sharing your positive experience!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

GEORGE CHRISTY NW London Dyno- Rod team.

Fantastic service from
GEORGE CHRISTY NW London Dyno- Rod team.
Called in advance to update on timings, Highly professional, polite and really efficient- thoroughly recommend!!
Had previous people out to no avail, George was very thorough and resolved the issue!

5 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

SK,

We're delighted to hear about your excellent experience with our team! It's wonderful that our engineer called in advance, was professional, polite, and efficient. We're especially pleased that the issue was thoroughly resolved after previous attempts by others. Thank you for your high recommendation!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

On Bank Holiday weekend Dyno-Rod came…

On Bank Holiday weekend Dyno-Rod came out within a few hours and unblocked our drains. Ricardo was polite, courteous and left the place totally clean. Would highly recommend and would use again.

2 maja 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Chrissie H,

We're so pleased to hear about your excellent experience with our service, especially on a Bank Holiday weekend! It's wonderful to know our team member was polite, courteous, and left your place totally clean. Thank you for your kind words and for recommending us!

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

First class service

First class service.
Luke attended my property and solved the issue. He was punctual, professional and knowledgeable.

25 kwietnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

C Campbell,

We are delighted to hear about your positive experience with our service. It's wonderful to know that our team member was punctual, professional, and knowledgeable in resolving the issue at your property.

Dyno-Rod

Oceniono na 5 z 5

Once again the Dyno-Rod team did a…

Once again the Dyno-Rod team did a great job and have dealt with an issue we have had for some time. Great work.

27 kwietnia 2026
Opinia niezależna
Logo Dyno-Rod - North West London

Odpowiedź od Dyno-Rod - North West London

Malcolm,

We are delighted to hear our team did a great job and successfully dealt with the issue you had been experiencing. Thank you for your kind words.

Dyno-Rod

Doświadczenie Trustpilot

Każdy może napisać recenzję na Trustpilot. Osoby, które wystawiają opinie, mają prawo do ich edytowania lub usuwania w dowolnym momencie. Będą one wyświetlane, dopóki aktywne jest konto.

Wykorzystujemy wiedzę odpowiednio wykwalifikowanych pracowników oraz sprytną technologię, aby chronić naszą platformę. Dowiedz się, jak zwalczamy fałszywe recenzje.

Dowiedz się więcej o procesie recenzji Trustpilot.

Oto 8 wskazówek jak napisać świetną recenzję.

Weryfikacja może pomóc zapewnić, że recenzje, które czytasz na Trustpilot są napisane przez prawdziwych ludzi.

Oferowanie zachęt w zamian za pisanie recenzji lub wysyłanie próśb o ich wystawienie w sposób selektywny może wpłynąć na TrustScore, co jest sprzeczne z naszymi wytycznymi.

Dowiedz się więcej